Home
About Us
Our Teachers
Curricula
Registration
Employment
Contact Us
Calendars

Congratulations

&

2017 College Acceptances

  • Harvard University: Setu M, Natalie T, Mark K, Justin K
  • Princeton University: Natalie T, Ryan W
  • Yale University: Tyler S, Natalie T, Justin K
  • Columbia University: Jaysen Z, Jessalyn C, Michelle L, Adam P (Rabi Scholars Honor), Natalie T (Rabi Scholars Honor), William Z
  • Stanford University: Adam P, Natalie T, Ryan W
  • MIT: Grace H, Adam P, Natalie T
  • University of Pennsylvania: Setu M, Adam P, Yvonne S, Natalie T, Justin K
  • University of Chicago: David L, Tyler S
  • Duke University: Adam P, Natalie T, Justin K
  • Cal. Tech: Grace H, Adam P, Natalie T
  • Cornell University: Matthew K (Rawlings Cornell Presidential Research Scholars RCPRS), Mark K, Justin K (Tanner Dean Scholar), Patrick G, Derek L, Grace L, Setu M, Natalie T, Josephine Z, Jeremy W
  • Amherst College: Hill Y, Michelle L,
  • Northwestern University: Genni C,
  • Brown University: Adam P, Natalie T, Justin K (Medical Program)
  • Johns Hopkins University: Adam P,
  • Georgetown University: Michelle L, Tyler S
  • Rice University: Ava C, Justin N, Justin C, Jaysen Z
  • Wellesley College: Michelle L
  • Swarthmore College: Natalie T
  • NYU/(Stern): James D, Simon Z, Valerie S
  • Hofstra Northwell School of Medicine: Katerina J
  • Sophie Davis Biomedical/CUNY: Katerina J
  • Union & Albany Medical College (8 Year Leadership in Medicine program): Jessalyn L
  • Carnegie Mellon: Hill Y,
  • More to come ...

&

2017 Science, Math Competitions & Honor

Regeneron STS Semifinalists:

  • Grace H, Adam P, Yvonne S, Natalie T, Jaysen Z

Siemens Competition Semifinalists:

  • Rachel C, Luhan(Ophelia) C, Grace H, Richard L, Shawn K, Eric K, Justin K, Adam P, Sung Won S, Natalie T, Jaysen Z, Vanessa Z

USAMO:

  • Mark K,

2017 US Physics Olympiad Semi-Finalists

  • Leo L (Gold Medal), Hill Y (Silver Medal), Brian H (Bronze Medal), Michelle H (Honorable Mention)

Physics Olympiad Qualifier (USAPhO)

  • Hill Y, Leo L, Adam P, Brian H, Venessa Z, Michelle H, Karen W,

AIME Qualifier (AMC12)

  • Eric K, Adam P, Hill Y, Brian H, Michelle H, Karen W, Tyler S, Yvonne S, Mark K

&

2016 College Acceptances

  • Harvard University: David L, Catherine L, Mauranda M, Claire P
  • Princeton University: Ariel L
  • Yale University: Mauranda M, Ariel L, Brian Z
  • Columbia University: Chris C, Kevin C, Brian L, Ariel L, David L, Rachel L,
    Brian O, Claire X
  • Stanford University: Rachel L, Ariel L, Grace C
  • MIT: Ariel L, Mauranda M, David L
  • University of Pennsylvania: Aaron W, David L
  • University of Chicago: Mauranda M,
  • Duke University: Rachel L, David L
  • Cal. Tech: David L, Mauranda M
  • Cornell University: Samuel G, Rachel H, Samuel K, Annabel L, Vera L,
    Rachel L, Ariel L, Niranjan S, Prajanan S, Aaron W, Clair W, Tiffany T
  • Northwestern University: Leo C, Wen Long Z
  • Dartmouth University: Aaron W
  • Williams College: Rachel H
  • Brown University: Mauranda M (Medical), Aaron W (Medical), Celina S,
  • Johns Hopkins University: Aaron W
  • Stony Brook University: Uma K (Scholars for Medicine Program), Ariel L (Scholars for Medicine Program)
  • More to come ...

2016 Science, Math Competitions & Honor

Intel Semifinalists:

  • David L, Krista C, AyeshaC, Uma K, Ariel L, Brian O

Siemens Competition Semifinalists:

  • Yvonne S, Jaysen Z, Natalie T, Gianna C, Brian Z, Nihar S, Jennifer Y

Physics Olympiad (USAPhO)

  • YuanYi(Hill) Y (Silver Medal),

USAMO:

  • Adam P, Tyler S

AIME Qualifier (AMC12)

  • Adam P, Tyler S, Eric K, Hill Y, Matthew K, David L, Yvonne S, William Z,
    Brian Z, Mark K

AIME Qualifier (AMC10)

  • Shawn K

&

2015 College Acceptances

  • Harvard University: Jessy L, Jessica K, Eric S, Karan S, Danny H, Viek L
  • Princeton University: Christine A, Drew W, Ien L, Eric S, Karan S
  • Yale University: Karan S, Eric S
  • Columbia University: Christine A (Rabi Scholar Honor), Hae Jin P, Isabella W,
    William J, Rachel M, Danny H, Eric S, Jenny W, Soloman C
  • Stanford University: Jessy L, Viek L, Ien L, Eric S, Karan S
  • MIT: Jessy L, Karan S, Eric S, Vivian Z
  • University of Pennsylvania: Emma D (Wharton M and T), Kuan Y (Wharton + LSM),
    Eric S (Wharton), Alex C, Christine A, Grace L, Cathy L, Rachel M, Jim T, Sibo W
    Matthew P (Vagelos Scholar Honor), Nicole R
  • University of Chicago: Cathy H, Argun K
  • Duke University: Christine A, William B, Argun K, Rachel M, Michael P, Eric S, Jim T
  • Cal. Tech: Jessy L, Viek L
  • Cornell University: Matthew P (Honor), Christine A, Rachel M, Eric S, Shivani S,
    Jim T, Jenny W, Eric W
  • Northwestern University: Sibo W
  • Dartmouth University: Christine A, Kevin C, Matthew P, Argun K, Rachel M
  • Johns Hopkins University: Justin C, Matthew P, Christine A (Hodson Trust Scholar), Brittany M, Jenny W, Joanna W, Jim T, William B
  • U C / Berkeley: Christopher Z, Justin C, Jim T
  • Washington University in St. Louis: Justine C (Medical Program)
  • Georgetown University: Justine C
  • Williams College: Soloman C
  • Carnegie Mellon: Shivani S(Computer Science)

2015 Science, Math Competitions & Honor

Intel Semifinalists:

  • Emma D, Jessica K, Ien L (Final), Jessy L, Rachel M, Jim T, Kuan Y

Siemens Competition Semifinalists:

  • Emma D, Jessica K, Grace L, Ien L, Jim T, Kuan Y

&

2014 College Acceptances

  • Yale University: Lelina C
  • Columbia University: Larry L, William C
  • Stanford University: Ravina J
  • University of Chicago: Jessie H
  • Duke University: Ian H, Leo H
  • MIT: Jessie H
  • University of Pennsylvania: Rohen S, Philip D
  • Cal. Tech: Jessie H
  • Dartmouth University: Philip D, Oliver H
  • Johns Hopkins University: Kevin L, William C, Jeffrey W
  • Northwestern University: Kevin T, Sahil L, Jade M
  • Brown University: Sachit S(Medical Program)
  • Washington University in St. Louis: Sahil L, Kevin T
  • Cornell University: Dennis L, Larry L, Richard L, Kevin K, Randy T, Arthur W, James S, Simon W, Archie K
  • Rice University: Jeffrey W
  • Swarthmore College: Larry L, Philip D
  • Carnegie Mellon: Zachary C
  • Williams College: Kevin T, Philip D, Simon W
  • NYU (Stern): Sahil L, Jeffrey W ,Oliver H
  • Cooper Union: Jeffey Z

2014 Science, Math Competitions & Honor

Intel Semifinalists:

  • William C, Leo H, Ian H, Larry L, Terry W, Sachit S, Ravina J, Kevin T

Siemens Competition Semifinalists:

  • Lelina C, Larry L, Ien L, Brandon Y

Long Island Science and Engineering Fair

  • 1st Place: Emma D, Cameron G, Larry L, Jessica K, Typher Y
  • 2nd Place: David L, Ravina J, Jessy L, Len L, Terry W
  • 3rd Place: Sachit S, Brandon Y, Kuan Y

American Mathematics Competitions:

  • AMC12 Honor Roll: Mathew P, Mark K, Haoran H, Christine A, Jessie L, Leo H, Jeffrey W, Andrew C, Kevin W, Kevin S
  • AMC10 Distinguished Honor Roll: David L
  • AMC10 Honor Roll: Adam P, Mark K, Brian Z, Haoran H, Tiffany H
  • AMC10 Achievement Roll: Ryan C, Ophelia C, William P, Michelle X, Milleno P

&

2013 College Acceptances

  • Harvard University: Caroline J, Sam L
  • Princeton University: Hunter D
  • Yale University: Joanna J, Julia Z
  • Columbia University: Hunter D, Chelsea S, Kevin Y, Julia Z, Joanna J, Zhan Z, Minah K, Caroline J
  • University of Chicago: Victoria W, Zhan Z, Hunter D, Joanna J
  • MIT: Lambert C
  • Stanford University: Sai S K, David K
  • University of Pennsylvania: Bella W(Wharton), Michelle L(Wharton), Hunter D, Minah K, Zhan Z, Victoria W
  • Duke University: Michelle W, Victoria W, Sai Senthil K, Joanna J, Julia Z, Minah K
  • Dartmouth University: Victoria W, Julia Z, Zhan Z, Joanna J, Phillip Y
  • Northwestern University: William C, Nancy W, Victoria W, Minah K
  • Johns Hopkins University: Joanna J
  • Washington University in St. Louis: Matilda D, Nancy W, Victoria W
  • Brown University: Jakar K, Joanna J, Victoria W
  • Cornell University: Deven O, Kevin H, Kadambara S, Nancy W, Julia Z, Victoria W, Joanna J, Zhan Z
  • Vanderbilt University: Nancy W, Victoria W
  • Williams College: Victoria W
  • Carnegie Mellon: Howard M, Angela Y

2013 Science / Other Talent

  • Intel Semifinalists: Sam L, Matilda D, Julia Z

2013 Long Island Science and Engineering Fair

  • 1st Place: Archie K, Randy T, Arthur W

2013 Long Island Math League (10th Grade First Place)

  • Adam P(8th grade)

&

2012 College Acceptances

  • Harvard University: Brian S, Alex W
  • Princeton University: Kristine C, Brian S
  • Yale University: George M, Brian S, Vance Z
  • Columbia University: Marissa S, Susan W, Alex W, Patrick Y, Vance Z
  • Stanford University: Kristine C, Susan W
  • University of Pennsylvania: Charles Y(Wharton), George M, Vance Z, Susan W
  • Cal. Tech: George M, Susan W, Jackie W
  • MIT: Brian S, Kristie C, Jackie W, Susan W
  • Dartmouth University: Julia Z, Vance Z
  • Duke University: Andrew Y, Vance Z, Susan W
  • Chicago University: George M, Andrew Y, Patrick Y, Alison W
  • Northwestern University: Mile K, Alex W, Victor W
  • Brown University: Patrick Y(Medical Program), George M(Medical Program), Vance Z
  • Cornell University: Jeffrey D, Mile K, Brian S, Vance Z, Patrick Y, Reshma O
  • Carnegie Mellon: Andrew C, Lyn-ya H, Alison W
  • Georgetown University: Alex W
  • NYU Stern: Alison W, Lyn-ya H
  • Williams College: Brian S
  • Amherst College: Alison W
  • U C / Berkeley: Richard Y

2012 Science / Other Talent

  • Intel Semifinalists: Kristine C, Susan W, Patrick Y

2012 New York State Science and Engineering Fair

  • 1st Place: Hunter D, William C

2012 Long Island Science and Engineering Fair

  • 1st Place: Sai Senthil K, Charles Y

2012 New York State Debate Tournament

  • Junior Group: Kyle Y, Adam P (Champion)
  • Middle School: Ryan W (Finalist)
  • High School: Michelle Y (Quarter Final)

2012 USAJMO (USA Junior Mathematics Olympiad)

  • Jeffrey W

&

2011 College Acceptances

  • Harvard University: Harry C, Charles W
  • Princeton University: Isabella C, Harry C, Tiffany H, Dianna Y
  • Yale University: Neil P, John T
  • Columbia University: Isabella C, Harry C, Kevin H, Tiffany H, Daniel K, John T, Michael Y
  • University of Pennsylvania: Tiffany T(Wharton), Harry C, Darwin S
  • Dartmouth University: Harry C, Isabella C
  • Duke University: Amanda A, Harry C, Charles W, Katie Y, Dianna Y
  • Northwestern University: Charley W, Alex Y
  • Brown University: Matthew L(Medical Program), Harry C, Salaar K, Ronni L
  • Cornell University: Harry C, Tiffany H, Kamala I, Roslyn J, Paige M, John T, Charles W, Dianna Y
  • Georgetown University: Isabella C, Roslyn J, Olivia W
  • U C / Berkeley: Wesley H, Steven P, Jonathan T
  • Williams College: Olivia W
  • Amherst College: Dianna Y
  • Swarthmore College: Salaar K, Olivia W

2011 Science Talent Search

  • Intel Finalist: Matthew L
  • Intel Semifinalists: Harry C, Matthew L, Neil P, Dianna Y

2011 Long Island Science and Engineering Fair

  • Junior Group: William C, Hunter D (2nd Place)
  • Senior Group: Harry C (3rd Place)

&

2005 - 2010 College Acceptances